Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
Other name: Higurashi no Naku Koro ni 2, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni 2nd Series, Higurashi no Nakukoro ni 2nd Season, The Moment the Cicadas Cry 2, When they Cry 2
Status: Completed (Sub)

Genres: MysteryPsychologicalSupernaturalThriller

Date aired: 2007

Last episode: {film.EPISODENEW}

Viewed: 26820

0
0 votes
Watch anime   Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai Avg. Rating: 0 0 Reviews
Infomation

Plot Summary: The endless cycle of hatred and death that befell the small village of Hinamizawa continues. Rika Furude, who is the sole witness of all those tragedies, tries to find a way out of it with her friends' help, without knowing if there is one after all. The village of Hinamizawa has a population of 2000. Here, the sounds of cicadas can be heard in the late evening. Though at a first glance the village seems normal, however, here is where lies a horrible secret which the villagers try to keep secret from newcomers. The curse of Oyashiro-sama. Unusual murders have been occuring ever since the dam construction plan. Is it a coincidence or part of a plot taken place. User Ratings: 2248 ratings have been given [details]

More ...
{any_episodes}

Comments