Gundam: G no Reconguista
Other name: G-Reco
Status: Completed (Sub)

Genres: ActionMechaSci-FiSpace

Date aired: 2014

Last episode: {film.EPISODENEW}

Viewed: 33077

0
0 votes
Watch anime   Gundam: G no Reconguista Avg. Rating: 0 0 Reviews
Infomation

It is the year R.C.1014. The Capital Tower is an orbital elevator that rose above the Earth's surface and linked Earth and space. As the conduit of the Photon Battery energy source to the surface, it is regarded as sacred. Beruri Zenamu is in the middle of training for the Capital Guard (established to protect the Capital Tower), when the tower is attacked by G-Serufu - a highly maneuverable mobile suit with technology that is not from any known country. Beruri, who joins the battle in the maintenance mobile suit Rekuten, successfully captures the G-Serufu. However, Beruri feels something for the space pirate girl named Aiida Reihanton who piloted the G-Serufu. It is the same feeling he has for G-Serufu, even though he supposedly never seen it before. The G-Serufu, which should only be operable under specific conditions, is somehow started up by Beruri. The objective of Aiida and the space pirates who attacked the Capital Tower, and the fate followed by Beruri who was chosen by G-Serufu, will lead to truths that will shake the entire Regild Century era.

More ...
{any_episodes}

Comments